Roll of Honour - Men 

      * Please note that the Roll of Honour is in the process of being updated

  Senior            
  Championship 1990    📷 𝌆 Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-7  Curry 0-7
    1992     𝌆 Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-11  St Pat's 0-8
    1994     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tourlestrane
               
  Kiernan Cup 1986     Winners Shamrock  Gaels 1-8  Tubbercurry 0-8
    1988     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    1990     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Eastern Harps
    2000     Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-10  Grange 2-10
    2009     Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-11  Bunninadden 0-6
               
  League 1986     Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-10  St Mary's 1-9   
    1991     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    1998     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Easkey
    2000 IB   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-12 Grange 0-9
               
  Intermediate            
  Championship 1979     Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-9  Owenmore Gaels 1-2
    1984     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Geevagh
    1985     Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-6  Enniscrone 0-4 
    2014     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Calry/St Josephs
    2018   📷 Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-13  Curry 1-10 
               
  League 1979     Winners Topped League Table Topped League Table
    1985     Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-8 Coolera 0-9 
    2014     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Coolaney/Mullinabreena
    2015     Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-13  Castleconnor 0-11
               
  Junior            
  Championship 1995     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    1996     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Marys
    2009     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Ballisodare
    2012 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-7  Eastern Harps 1-6
               
  Cup 1982     Winners Shamrock Gaels  Geevagh
               
  League 1987     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Marys
    1989     Winners Topped League Table  
    1993     Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-7  Owenmore Gaels 0-1
    2004     Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-9 St Farnan's 0-9
               
  Under 21            
  Championship 1975 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-5  Tourlestrane 0-6
    1978 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    1987 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-7 St Mary's 1-6
    1988 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-10 Tubbercurry 1-8
    1989 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-8  Tubbercurry 1-4
    2003 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-14 Calry 1-8
    2008 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-8  Drumcliff 0-5
    2010 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels Geevagh
    2017 B  📷 Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-16 Eastern Harps 0-12
    2018 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels 1-14 St Marys 1-15
               
  Minor            
  Championship 1972 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 5-5 Castleconnor 0-10
    1973 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-5 Tourlestrane 1-6
    1975 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Enniscrone
    1976 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    1978 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Tubbercurry
    1984 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Marys
    1987 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Marys
    1989 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
    1998 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-10  St Pats 2-8
    2001 C   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Owenmore Gaels
    2002 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Coolaney/Mullinabreena
    2003 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Coolera/Strandhill
    2004 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Eastern Harps
    2005     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Owenmore Gaels
    2006 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-11  Geevagh 0-7
    2007 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    2010 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-12  Enniscrone 0-7
    2018 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Molaise Gaels
    2020 B 📷  Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-17  Geevagh/St Michael's 2-16
               
  League 2005 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-10  St Farnan's  1-5
    2016 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 1-14  St Farnan's 3-5
    2017 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Shamrock Gaels V Curry
    2018 A 📷 Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-14  Eastern Harps 2-8
    2019 B 📷 Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-14  Castleconnor 2-10
  Shield 2017 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-17 Ballymote/Bunninadden 2-10
               
  Under 16            
  Championship 1982 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Marys
    1985 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Marys
    1999 C   Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-5 Castleconnor 0-12
    2002 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
    2005 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-9  St Farnan's 3-9
    2012 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Farnans
               
  Shield 2013 A   Winners    
    2018 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-11 Eastern Harps 1-16
    2019 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Eastern Harps
    2020 C   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Curry
               
  League 1996     Winners    
    2011 C   Winners Shamrock Gaels  Drumcliffe
    2014 A Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-13 Tubbercurry 2-6
               
  Under 14            
  Championship 1973 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Muire Naofa
    1974 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Muire Naofa
    1976 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Maugheraboy
    1977 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels Maugheraboy  (After objection)
    1980 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Coolera
    1981 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-11 Maugheraboy 3-4
    1983 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 2-7 Carraroe 1-8
    1984 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-6  St Farnans 3-5
    2005 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Enniscrone
    2007 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Johns
    2009 C   Winners Shamrock Gaels 7-11 Bunninadden 2-7
    2013 A2   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels Coolaney/Mullinabreena
    2014 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 4-9 Eastern Harps 1-12
    2018 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Marys
    2019 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 5- 11 Owenmore Gaels
  Shield 2012 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Marys
               
  League 2007 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels V   
    2014 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Eastern Harps
    2019 B   Runners Up    
               
  Under 14 Hurling          
  League 2005     Runners Up    
  Championship 2005     Runners Up    
               
  Under 13 Feile            
  Championship 2013     Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-10 Tubbercurry 1-7
  Championship 2018 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels St Marys
               
  Under 12            
  Championship 1975 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels John Mitchells
    1979 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tourlestrane
    1980 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  City Gaels
    1993 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels 2-1 Coolera/Strandhill 1-13
    1996 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels  Tourlestrane
    2000 B   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Enniscrone
    2004 B   Winners Shamrock Gaels 3-5  Eastern Harps 3-4
    2012 G1   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-12 Eastern Harps 0-5
    2017 A   Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  St Marys
    2019     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Tubbercurry
               
  League 1996     Winners    
    2005     Winners    
  Shield 2013 A   Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-15 Molaise Gaels 0-5
    2014     Runners Up Shamrock Gaels  Calry/St Josephs
    2018   📷 Winners Shamrock Gaels 0-11  Castleconnor 0-10
               
  Under 12 Hurling          
  Championship 2005     Winners